CRESCENT MANOR
107 E Bowen Ave Apt 111
Browse 20 Public Housing development records in North Dakota, organized by city. Confirm current operation, responsible PHA, eligibility, and waitlist status with the agency.
HUD source-data date: not recorded. Data compilation and directory sync dates are not the HUD observation date.
Sources: HUD, USDA Rural Development, HUD LIHTC Database. See HUD's Public Housing Occupancy Guidebook and utility allowance guidance.
This preliminary check is not an eligibility decision. Confirm rules with the administering agency.
Public Housing developments are administered by local Public Housing Agencies (PHAs). Income limits, annual admission targeting, local preferences, rent calculations, and application procedures vary under federal rules and local PHA policies. Use HUD's PHA directory to identify and confirm the agency responsible for a development. Any HUD-reported wait-time figure on a property page is a historical average among admissions, not a current wait estimate.
107 E Bowen Ave Apt 111
427 S Washington St
211 W Bowen Ave
1222 W Avenue A
101 London Ave
1608 34th Ave S
922 25th St N
201 11th St N
HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (SAFMR) are rental benchmarks used in housing programs; they do not set each voucher household's payment standard across North Dakota (ND). Across 43 HUD FMR areas and 20 listed communities in North Dakota (227 LIHTC tax credit, 49 Project-Based Section 8, 25 Section 202 senior, 94 USDA Rural Development), the property-location-weighted Fair Market Rent summary is $876/month for a 1-bedroom and $1,057/month for a 2-bedroom. Local Public Housing Agencies set their own voucher payment standards. The 90%–110% figures below are illustrative calculations from FMR, not guaranteed or official local payment standards.
| Unit Size | Illustrative 90% of FMR | Property-location-weighted FMR | Illustrative 110% of FMR | ND ZIP FMR Range (Min – Max) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio / Efficiency | $733/mo | $815/mo | $896/mo | $650 – $1,160/mo |
| 1 Bedroom | $789/mo | $876/mo | $964/mo | $670 – $1,190/mo |
| 2 Bedroom | $951/mo | $1,057/mo | $1,163/mo | $870 – $1,400/mo |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,303/mo | $1,448/mo | $1,593/mo | $1,050 – $1,820/mo |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,574/mo | $1,749/mo | $1,924/mo | $1,400 – $2,350/mo |
Source: HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (SAFMR). Geography: property ZIP-code locations in North Dakota. Dataset year: not recorded in the local FMR table. The 90% and 110% columns are illustrative calculations; local PHAs set their own voucher payment standards.
| HUD Metro / FMR Area | Studio | 1 BR | 2 BR | 3 BR | 4 BR | HUD 4-Person Median Family Income | HUD fiscal year | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fargo, ND-MN MSA12 ZIPs | $790 | $937 | $1,138 | $1,581 | $1,909 | $110,694 | FY2026 | 96 |
| Bismarck, ND MSA6 ZIPs | $1,009 | $1,081 | $1,239 | $1,714 | $1,974 | $99,588 | FY2026 | 42 |
| Grand Forks, ND-MN MSA5 ZIPs | $868 | $873 | $1,095 | $1,521 | $1,840 | $99,835 | FY2026 | 31 |
| Benson County, ND6 ZIPs | $741 | $746 | $875 | $1,217 | $1,477 | $94,809 | FY2026 | 23 |
| Dunn County, ND3 ZIPs | $877 | $889 | $1,074 | $1,471 | $1,794 | $117,775 | FY2026 | 22 |
| Ward County, ND HUD Metro FMR Area5 ZIPs | $730 | $867 | $1,049 | $1,457 | $1,761 | $103,694 | FY2026 | 20 |
| Sioux County, ND1 ZIP | $730 | $740 | $880 | $1,150 | $1,400 | $56,419 | FY2026 | 13 |
| Williams County, ND2 ZIPs | $1,037 | $1,057 | $1,185 | $1,569 | $1,759 | $119,995 | FY2026 | 11 |
| Richland County, ND2 ZIPs | $697 | $697 | $916 | $1,271 | $1,540 | $104,907 | FY2026 | 9 |
| Rolette County, ND3 ZIPs | $706 | $716 | $932 | $1,292 | $1,569 | $101,950 | FY2026 | 9 |
| Stutsman County, ND1 ZIP | $680 | $680 | $870 | $1,210 | $1,470 | $111,585 | FY2026 | 8 |
| Walsh County, ND1 ZIP | $680 | $680 | $870 | $1,140 | $1,470 | $99,795 | FY2026 | 7 |
Source: HUD User Income Limits and HUD SAFMR. Each row is a HUD area represented by listed property locations; the displayed HUD fiscal year is the latest available for that area. HUD income limits are reference data and do not establish official LIHTC/MTSP limits.
| Property-Location-Weighted Indicator | North Dakota Property-Location Summary |
|---|---|
| Median gross rent (U.S. Census ACS) | $857/mo |
| Property-location-weighted 2-Bedroom HUD Fair Market Rent (SAFMR) | $1,057/mo |
| Estimated property-location-weighted 4-person income benchmark | $100,033/yr |
| Median household income (Census ACS) | $73,389/yr |
| Renter-occupied housing share | 37.9% |
| Cost-burdened renters (spending 30%+ of income on rent) | 37.9% |
| Severely cost-burdened renters (spending 50%+ of income on rent) | 18% |
Source: U.S. Census ACS 5-year ZIP-code data and HUD SAFMR. Geography: ZIP-code locations represented by listed properties in North Dakota. Dataset year: not recorded or mixed in the local data. The summary is property-location-weighted and is not an official statewide qualification limit.
Methodology: Fair Market Rent benchmarks are summarized from HUD Small Area Fair Market Rents (SAFMR), HUD income limits by their latest available fiscal year, and U.S. Census ACS 5-year ZIP-code estimates across represented property locations in North Dakota. The local dataset does not record an FMR year. Local Public Housing Agencies (PHAs) establish their own payment standards; the 90%–110% figures are illustrative calculations only.